Ceriwis

Ceriwis (https://forum.ceriwis.com/forum.php)
-   Gossip & Gallery (https://forum.ceriwis.com/forumdisplay.php?f=10)
-   -   Monster - Monsternya Orang Filipina (https://forum.ceriwis.com/showthread.php?t=550027)

priatampan 14th November 2011 09:43 PM

Monster - Monsternya Orang Filipina
 
Ini nih monster2 yang jadi mitos orang2 filipina :



10. Aswang


Spoiler for aswang:




http://listverse.files.wordpress.com...pg?w=380&h=340









9. Matruculan


Spoiler for ini:




http://listverse.files.wordpress.com...pg?w=400&h=300

The Matruculan is one of many Filipino creatures who attack pregnant women. This particular creature first impregnates a virgin before coming back later to kill the woman and eat the fetus (although some stories say that both mom and baby are eaten). Some stories claim that the woman is not a virgin but rather married and already pregnant. To protect the mother and child, the husband must swing a balisong (pictured above), or butterfly knife, above the woman�s belly while she is in labor. This leads one to wonder: which is scarier, an invisible mythological creature, or the father of your unborn child brandishing a knife above your abdomen?









8. Kapre


Spoiler for ini:




http://listverse.files.wordpress.com...pg?w=380&h=380









7. Duwende


Spoiler for ini:




http://listverse.files.wordpress.com...pg?w=266&h=350









6. Tiyanak


Spoiler for ini:




http://listverse.files.wordpress.com...pg?w=235&h=350









5. Sigbin


Spoiler for ini:




http://listverse.files.wordpress.com...pg?w=400&h=257









4. Tikbalang


Spoiler for ini:




http://listverse.files.wordpress.com...pg?w=400&h=343









3. Kumakatok


Spoiler for ini:




http://listverse.files.wordpress.com...pg?w=262&h=350









2. The White Lady / Kaperosa


Spoiler for ini:




http://listverse.files.wordpress.com...pg?w=400&h=284









1. Manananggal


Spoiler for ini:




http://listverse.files.wordpress.com...pg?w=266&h=350









sumber



:ceriwislove::ceriwislove:



GRATIS DVD LEAH DIZON UNCENSORED IN USA dengan klik banner dibawah ini..

http://img52.imageshack.us/img52/9724/bannerkaskus.jpg


</div>


All times are GMT +7. The time now is 01:58 PM.